FAQ
School calendar
Check our school calendar for holildays and school breaks or events.
Timetables
Check your child's timetable, subjects, teachers names and emails.
IB PRE-PRIMARY
Please find the information for each class/grade in a separate tabs below:
Homeroom Teacher: Foteini Koronidou - fkoronidou@isl.cy
Homeroom Teacher: Jennie Tunod - jtunod@isl.cy
Co-Teacher: Myrofora Iliadou - miliadou@isl.cy
Homeroom Teacher: Maria Rebenko - mrebenko@isl.cy
Homeroom Teacher: Amy Pons - apons@isl.cy
Homeroom Teacher: Despina Herodotou - dherodotou@isl.cy
Homeroom Teacher: Peter Molloy - pmolloy@isl.cy
IB PRIMARY YEARS PROGRAMME (PYP)
Please find the information for each class/grade in a separate tabs below:
Homeroom Teacher: Selene Grajeda-Lourenço - sglourenco@isl.cy
Co-Teacher/Greek Language: Marilena Theofanous - mtheofanous@isl.cy
EAL: Ekaterina Mityeva - emityeva@isl.cy
EAL: Fatima Loshchits - floshchits@isl.cy
EAL: Anita Michail - amichail@isl.cy
EAL: Yulia Egorycheva - yegorycheva@isl.cy
Greek: Christiana Pitta - cpitta@isl.cy
Greek: Maria Michael - mmichail@isl.cy
Greek: Eleni Perikleous - eperikleous@isl.cy
Greek: Myrofora Omniou - momniou@isl.cy
Music: Giorgos Nikolaou - gnikolaou@isl.cyHomeroom Teacher: Daria Levchenko - dlevchenko@isl.cy
Co-Teacher/Greek Language: Grigoria Athanasiadou - gathanasiadou@isl.cy
EAL: Ekaterina Mityeva - emityeva@isl.cy
EAL: Fatima Loshchits - floshchits@isl.cy
EAL: Anita Michail - amichail@isl.cy
EAL: Yulia Egorycheva - yegorycheva@isl.cy
Greek: Christiana Pitta - cpitta@isl.cy
Greek: Maria Michael - mmichail@isl.cy
Greek: Eleni Perikleous - eperikleous@isl.cy
Greek: Myrofora Omniou - momniou@isl.cy
Music: Giorgos Nikolaou - gnikolaou@isl.cyVisual Art: Christianna Orros - crros@isl.cy
Homeroom Teacher: Dung Tran Thuy - dtranthuy@isl.cy
Co-Teacher/Greek Language: Christina Shari - cshari@isl.cy
EAL: Ekaterina Mityeva - emityeva@isl.cy
EAL: Fatima Loshchits - floshchits@isl.cy
EAL: Anita Michail - amichail@isl.cy
EAL: Yulia Egorycheva - yegorycheva@isl.cy
Greek: Christiana Pitta - cpitta@isl.cy
Greek: Maria Michael - mmichail@isl.cy
Greek: Eleni Perikleous - eperikleous@isl.cy
Greek: Myrofora Omniou - momniou@isl.cy
Music: Giorgos Nikolaou - gnikolaou@isl.cyVisual Art: Christianna Orros - crros@isl.cy
Homeroom Teacher: Karen Rodrigez - krodrigez@isl.cy
Co-Teacher/Greek Language: Dace Freimane - dfreimane@isl.cy
EAL: Ekaterina Mityeva - emityeva@isl.cy
EAL: Fatima Loshchits - floshchits@isl.cy
EAL: Anita Michail - amichail@isl.cy
EAL: Yulia Egorycheva - yegorycheva@isl.cy
Greek: Christiana Pitta - cpitta@isl.cy
Greek: Maria Michael - mmichail@isl.cy
Greek: Eleni Perikleous - eperikleous@isl.cy
Greek: Myrofora Omniou - momniou@isl.cy
Music: Giorgos Nikolaou - gnikolaou@isl.cyVisual Art: Christianna Orros - crros@isl.cy
Homeroom Teacher: Olga Glumova - oglumova@isl.cy
Co-Teacher/Greek Language: Georgia Poyiadji - gpoyiadji@isl.cy
EAL: Ekaterina Mityeva - emityeva@isl.cy
EAL: Fatima Loshchits - floshchits@isl.cy
EAL: Anita Michail - amichail@isl.cy
EAL: Yulia Egorycheva - yegorycheva@isl.cy
Greek: Christiana Pitta - cpitta@isl.cy
Greek: Maria Michael - mmichail@isl.cy
Greek: Eleni Perikleous - eperikleous@isl.cy
Greek: Myrofora Omniou - momniou@isl.cy
Music: Giorgos Nikolaou - gnikolaou@isl.cyVisual Art: Christianna Orros - crros@isl.cy
Homeroom Teacher: Artem Mezhlumyan - amezhlumyan@isl.cy
Co-Teacher/Greek Language: Polydora Michail - mpolltdora@isl.cy
EAL: Ekaterina Mityeva - emityeva@isl.cy
EAL: Fatima Loshchits - floshchits@isl.cy
EAL: Anita Michail - amichail@isl.cy
EAL: Yulia Egorycheva - yegorycheva@isl.cy
Greek: Christiana Pitta - cpitta@isl.cy
Greek: Maria Michael - mmichail@isl.cy
Greek: Eleni Perikleous - eperikleous@isl.cy
Greek: Myrofora Omniou - momniou@isl.cy
Music: Giorgos Nikolaou - gnikolaou@isl.cyVisual Art: Christianna Orros - crros@isl.cy
Homeroom Teacher: Anna Luchko - aluchko@isl.cy
Co-teacher/Greek Language: Spyros Efpraxias - sefpraxias@isl.cy
EAL: Ekaterina Mityeva - emityeva@isl.cy
EAL: Fatima Loshchits - floshchits@isl.cy
EAL: Anita Michail - amichail@isl.cy
EAL: Yulia Egorycheva - yegorycheva@isl.cy
Greek: Christiana Pitta - cpitta@isl.cy
Greek: Maria Michael - mmichail@isl.cy
Greek: Eleni Perikleous - eperikleous@isl.cy
Greek: Myrofora Omniou - momniou@isl.cy
Music: Giorgos Nikolaou - gnikolaou@isl.cyVisual Art: Christianna Orros - crros@isl.cy
Homeroom Teacher: Tamara Martynova - tmartynova@isl.cy
Co-teacher/Greek Language: Spyros Efpraxias - sefpraxias@isl.cy
EAL: Ekaterina Mityeva - emityeva@isl.cy
EAL: Fatima Loshchits - floshchits@isl.cy
EAL: Anita Michail - amichail@isl.cy
EAL: Yulia Egorycheva - yegorycheva@isl.cy
Greek: Christiana Pitta - cpitta@isl.cy
Greek: Maria Michael - mmichail@isl.cy
Greek: Eleni Perikleous - eperikleous@isl.cy
Greek: Myrofora Omniou - momniou@isl.cy
Music: Giorgos Nikolaou - gnikolaou@isl.cyVisual Art: Christianna Orros - crros@isl.cy
Homeroom Teacher: Leyli Annakurdova - lannakurdova@isl.cy
Co-teacher/Greek Language: Spyros Efpraxias - sefpraxias@isl.cy
EAL: Ekaterina Mityeva - emityeva@isl.cy
EAL: Fatima Loshchits - floshchits@isl.cy
EAL: Anita Michail - amichail@isl.cy
EAL: Yulia Egorycheva - yegorycheva@isl.cy
Greek: Christiana Pitta - cpitta@isl.cy
Greek: Maria Michael - mmichail@isl.cy
Greek: Eleni Perikleous - eperikleous@isl.cy
Greek: Myrofora Omniou - momniou@isl.cy
Music: Giorgos Nikolaou - gnikolaou@isl.cyVisual Art: Christianna Orros - crros@isl.cy
Homeroom Teacher: Alyssia Clare - aclare@isl.cy
Co-teacher/Greek Language: Spyros Efpraxias - sefpraxias@isl.cy
EAL: Ekaterina Mityeva - emityeva@isl.cy
EAL: Fatima Loshchits - floshchits@isl.cy
EAL: Anita Michail - amichail@isl.cy
EAL: Yulia Egorycheva - yegorycheva@isl.cy
Greek: Christiana Pitta - cpitta@isl.cy
Greek: Maria Michael - mmichail@isl.cy
Greek: Eleni Perikleous - eperikleous@isl.cy
Greek: Myrofora Omniou - momniou@isl.cy
Music: Giorgos Nikolaou - gnikolaou@isl.cyVisual Art: Christianna Orros - crros@isl.cy
IB MIDDLE YEARS (MYP)
Please find the information for each class/grade in a separate tabs below:
Mathematics: Yuna Kalashnikova - ykalashnikova@isl.cy
Physics: Alexei Korolev akorolev@isl.cy
Science: Anatoly Bragin - abragin@isl.cy
History: Tagir Zainullin - tzainullin@isl.cy
Geography: Anatoly Bragin - abragin@isl.cy
ICT: Mark Venton - mventon@isl.cy
History of Cyprus: Antrea Stavrou Tepanosyan - astavroutepanosyan@isl.cy
Design: Anton Retunskikh aretunskikh@isl.cy
Project time: Daria Savina dsavina@isl.c
English: Lare Catsellis - lcatsellis@isl.cy / Joachim van Gelder - jvgelder@isl.cy / Alexei Kuklin - akuklin@isl.cy
Russian: Mila Sochneva - msochneva@isl.cy / Tatiana Komova - tkomova@isl.cyUkranian: Lillia Hinton Mykhailova - lhmykhailova@isl.cy
Spanish: Romeo Lourenço - rlourenco@isl.cy
Music: Konstantin Labin - klabin@isl.cy
Art: Alexandra Adamidou - aadamidou@isl.cy
Drama: Vasia Anastasiou - vanastasiou@isl.cy
Library Hour: Elizabeth Winship - ewinship@isl.cy
PE: Philipp Lendyel - plendyel@isl.cy
Mathematics: Yuna Kalashnikova - ykalashnikova@isl.cy
Physics: Alexei Korolev akorolev@isl.cy
Science: Anatoly Bragin - abragin@isl.cy
History: Tagir Zainullin - tzainullin@isl.cy
Geography: Anatoly Bragin - abragin@isl.cy
ICT: Mark Venton - mventon@isl.cy
History of Cyprus: Antrea Stavrou Tepanosyan - astavroutepanosyan@isl.cy
Design: Anton Retunskikh aretunskikh@isl.cy
Project time: Daria Savina dsavina@isl.c
English: Lare Catsellis - lcatsellis@isl.cy / Joachim van Gelder - jvgelder@isl.cy / Alexei Kuklin - akuklin@isl.cy
Russian: Mila Sochneva - msochneva@isl.cy / Tatiana Komova - tkomova@isl.cyUkranian: Lillia Hinton Mykhailova - lhmykhailova@isl.cy
Spanish: Romeo Lourenço - rlourenco@isl.cy
Music: Konstantin Labin - klabin@isl.cy
Art: Alexandra Adamidou - aadamidou@isl.cy
Drama: Vasia Anastasiou - vanastasiou@isl.cy
Library Hour: Elizabeth Winship - ewinship@isl.cy
PE: Philipp Lendyel - plendyel@isl.cy
Well-being Mentor: Konstantin Labin - klabin@isl.cy
Mathematics: Elena Kulakova - ekulakova@isl.cy
Physics: Alexei Korolev akorolev@isl.cy
Science: Anatoly Bragin - abragin@isl.cy
History: Tagir Zainullin - tzainullin@isl.cy
Geography: Philipp Lendyel - plendyel@isl.cy
ICT: Mark Venton - mventon@isl.cy
History of Cyprus: Antrea Stavrou Tepanosyan - astavroutepanosyan@isl.cy
Design: Anton Retunskikh aretunskikh@isl.cy
Project time: Daria Savina dsavina@isl.c
English: Lare Catsellis - lcatsellis@isl.cy / Joachim van Gelder - jvgelder@isl.cy / Alexei Kuklin - akuklin@isl.cy
Russian: Mila Sochneva - msochneva@isl.cy / Tatiana Komova - tkomova@isl.cyUkranian: Lillia Hinton Mykhailova - lhmykhailova@isl.cy
Spanish: Romeo Lourenço - rlourenco@isl.cy
Music: Konstantin Labin - klabin@isl.cy
Art: Alexandra Adamidou - aadamidou@isl.cy
Drama: Vasia Anastasiou - vanastasiou@isl.cy
Library Hour: Elizabeth Winship - ewinship@isl.cy
PE: Philipp Lendyel - plendyel@isl.cy
Well-being Mentor: Konstantin Labin - klabin@isl.cy
Mathematics: Georgia Nicolaou Metti - gmetti@isl.cyPhysics: Alexei Korolev akorolev@isl.cy
Science: Anatoly Bragin - abragin@isl.cy
History: Tagir Zainullin - tzainullin@isl.cy
Geography: Philipp Lendyel - plendyel@isl.cy
ICT: Mark Venton - mventon@isl.cy
History of Cyprus: Antrea Stavrou Tepanosyan - astavroutepanosyan@isl.cy
Design: Anton Retunskikh aretunskikh@isl.cy
Project time: Daria Savina dsavina@isl.c
English: Louiza Sotiriadou - lsotiriadou@isl.cy / Joachim van Gelder - jvgelder@isl.cy / Lara CatsellisUkranian: Lillia Hinton Mykhailova - lhmykhailova@isl.cy
Spanish: Romeo Lourenço - rlourenco@isl.cy
Music: Konstantin Labin - klabin@isl.cy
Art: Alexandra Adamidou - aadamidou@isl.cy
Drama: Vasia Anastasiou - vanastasiou@isl.cy
Library Hour: Elizabeth Winship - ewinship@isl.cy
PE: Philipp Lendyel - plendyel@isl.cy
Physics: Alexei Korolev akorolev@isl.cy
Science: Alexei Korolev akorolev@isl.cy
History: Tagir Zainullin - tzainullin@isl.cy
Geography: Philipp Lendyel - plendyel@isl.cy
ICT: Mark Venton - mventon@isl.cy
History of Cyprus: Antrea Stavrou Tepanosyan - astavroutepanosyan@isl.cy
Design: Anton Retunskikh aretunskikh@isl.cy
Project time: Daria Savina dsavina@isl.c
English: Louiza Sotiriadou - lsotiriadou@isl.cy / Joachim van Gelder - jvgelder@isl.cy / Lara Catsellis- lcatsellis@isl.cy / Ekaterina Tortunova - etortunova@isl.cy
Russian: Mila Sochneva - msochneva@isl.cy / Tatiana Komova - tkomova@isl.cyUkranian: Lillia Hinton Mykhailova - lhmykhailova@isl.cy
Spanish: Romeo Lourenço - rlourenco@isl.cy
Music: Konstantin Labin - klabin@isl.cy
Art: Alexandra Adamidou - aadamidou@isl.cy
Drama: Vasia Anastasiou - vanastasiou@isl.cy
Library Hour: Elizabeth Winship - ewinship@isl.cy
PE: Philipp Lendyel - plendyel@isl.cy
Physics: Alexei Korolev akorolev@isl.cy
Science: Veronika Koroleva vkoroleva@isl.cy
History: Tagir Zainullin - tzainullin@isl.cy
Geography: Philipp Lendyel - plendyel@isl.cy
ICT: Mark Venton - mventon@isl.cy
History of Cyprus: Iakovos Menelaou - imenelaou@isl.cyDesign: Anton Retunskikh aretunskikh@isl.cy
Project time: Daria Savina dsavina@isl.c
English: Louiza Sotiriadou - lsotiriadou@isl.cy / Joachim van Gelder - jvgelder@isl.cy / Lara Catsellis- lcatsellis@isl.cy / Ekaterina Tortunova - etortunova@isl.cy
Russian: Mila Sochneva - msochneva@isl.cy / Tatiana Komova - tkomova@isl.cyUkranian: Lillia Hinton Mykhailova - lhmykhailova@isl.cy
Spanish: Romeo Lourenço - rlourenco@isl.cy
Music: Konstantin Labin - klabin@isl.cy
Art: Alexandra Adamidou - aadamidou@isl.cy
Theatre: Vasia Anastasiou - vanastasiou@isl.cy
Library Hour: Elizabeth Winship - ewinship@isl.cy
PE: Philipp Lendyel - plendyel@isl.cy
Physics: Alexei Korolev akorolev@isl.cy
Chemistry / Biology: Veronika Koroleva vkoroleva@isl.cy
History: Tagir Zainullin - tzainullin@isl.cy
ICT: Mark Venton - mventon@isl.cy
History of Cyprus: Iakovos Menelaou - imenelaou@isl.cy
Design: Anton Retunskikh aretunskikh@isl.cy
Project time: Daria Savina dsavina@isl.cy
English: Alexei Kuklin - akuklin@isl.cy / Irida Mitidou - imitidou@isl.cy / Erato Nicolaou - enicolaou@isl.cy
Russian: Mila Sochneva - msochneva@isl.cy / Tatiana Komova - tkomova@isl.cyUkranian: Lillia Hinton Mykhailova - lhmykhailova@isl.cy
Spanish: Romeo Lourenço - rlourenco@isl.cy
Music: Konstantin Labin - klabin@isl.cy
Art: Alexandra Adamidou - aadamidou@isl.cy
Drama: Vasia Anastasiou - vanastasiou@isl.cy
Library Hour: Elizabeth Winship - ewinship@isl.cy
PE: Philipp Lendyel - plendyel@isl.cy
Mathematics: Elena Kulakova - ekulakova@isl.cy / Alexei Korolev akorolev@isl.cy
Physics: Alexei Korolev akorolev@isl.cy
Chemistry / Biology: Veronika Koroleva vkoroleva@isl.cy
Science / Geography: Anatoly Bragin - abragin@isl.cy
History: Tagir Zainullin - tzainullin@isl.cy
ICT: Mark Venton - mventon@isl.cy
Design: Anton Retunskikh aretunskikh@isl.cy
Project time: Daria Savina dsavina@isl.c
English: Irida Mitidou - imitidou@isl.cy / Ekaterina Tortunova - etortunova@isl.cy / Erato Nicolaou - enicolaou@isl.cy
Russian: Mila Sochneva - msochneva@isl.cy / Tatiana - t@isl.cyUkranian: Lillia - l@isl.cy
Spanish: Romeo - r@isl.cy
Music: Konstantin Labin - klabin@isl.cy
Art: Alexandra Adamidou - aadamidou@isl.cy / Konstantin Labin - klabin@isl.cy
Drama: Vasia Anastasiou - vanastasiou@isl.cy
Library Hour: Elizabeth Winship - ewinship@isl.cy
PE: Philipp Lendyel - plendyel@isl.cy
Waldorf
Please find the information for each class/grade in a separate tabs below:
Class Teacher: Alena Semenov - asemenov@isl.cy
Co-Teacher: Tia Stahie - tstahie@isl.cyClass Teacher: Cherie Zeegers - czeegers@isl.cy
Co-Teacher: Katerina Yudanova (Prosliakova)
Class Teacher: Yolanda Robinson yrobinson@isl.cy
Co-Teacher: Kateryna Serikova - kserikova@isl.cy
Class Teacher: Maria Jansen Hilvering - mjansenhilvering@isl.cy
Co-Teacher: Loukia Antoniou - lantoniou@isl.cy
Class Teacher: Matthew Ross - mross@isl.cy
Class Teacher: Taniia Strauss - tstrauss@isl.cy
Montessori
Please find the information for Pre-Primary / Primary groups in a separate tabs below:
Educational Programmes
Extracurricular Programme
School BUS services
Please note, if you cancel your subscription during the term, the bus fee paid will not be refunded.
Meals
Good food during the school day is essential to provide enough energy for young students.
In our school we have different meal options available for students offering greater flexibility in the primary and secondary school.
The Meals guide contains all information you need to know about available meal options in our school.
Please check the daily lunch menu HERE.
Canteen Provider – The Uptown Square (UTS)
School Policies
Seminars for parents